330 Madison Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Madison Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $121,172, approximately $100 per square foot. 330 Madison Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $24,840 | $4,550 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $24,840 | $4,550 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $24,840 | $4,550 | $20,290 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $19,130 | $3,500 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $19,130 | $3,500 | $15,630 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $19,130 | $3,500 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $941 | $16,610 | $3,570 | $13,040 |
| 2018 | $949 | $16,610 | $3,570 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $16,610 | $3,570 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $954 | $16,650 | $3,570 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $16,650 | $3,570 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $16,650 | $3,570 | $13,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map