330 Mckellar St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $62,602
Studio
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Mckellar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $54,151, approximately $41 per square foot. 330 Mckellar St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Hurles Tony R and Hurles Shirley A
Bought by
Taylor John C and Taylor Lori E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John C | $50,000 | Benson-Motes Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $549 | $13,460 | $3,240 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $549 | $13,460 | $3,240 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $559 | $13,460 | $3,240 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $602 | $12,710 | $2,860 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $602 | $12,710 | $2,860 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $603 | $12,710 | $2,860 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $608 | $12,150 | $2,860 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $655 | $12,150 | $2,860 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $649 | $12,150 | $2,860 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $615 | $11,240 | $2,860 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $603 | $11,240 | $2,860 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | $604 | $11,240 | $2,860 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map