330 Midtown Loop Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $535,537 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,753
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Midtown Loop, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $573,634, approximately $208 per square foot. 330 Midtown Loop is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Wilson Middle School, and Mt. Juliet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Wright Farms Llc
Bought by
Tribiana Arnold B and Tribiana Anna Mae L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Outstanding Balance
$168,611
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Universal Builders Llc
Bought by
Wright Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Bought by
Universal Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribiana Arnold B | $279,900 | -- | |
| Wright Farms Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Universal Builders Llc | $708,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tribiana Arnold B | $223,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,650 | $20,000 | $78,650 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $98,650 | $20,000 | $78,650 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $97,950 | $20,000 | $77,950 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $97,950 | $20,000 | $77,950 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $97,950 | $20,000 | $77,950 |
| 2019 | $250 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $74,900 | $20,000 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $65,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map