330 N Jackson St Unit 107 Glendale, CA 91206
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,711 - $465,000
Studio
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Jackson St Unit 107, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $433,678, approximately $647 per square foot. 330 N Jackson St Unit 107 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Costanios Eldon C
Bought by
Costanios Nelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,871
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Meinhold Thekla E and The Meinhold Family Trust
Bought by
Costanios Nelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,871
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanios Nelly A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Costanios Nelly A | $215,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanios Nelly A | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Costanios Nelly A | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $299,677 | $181,203 | $118,474 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $293,801 | $177,650 | $116,151 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $288,041 | $174,167 | $113,874 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $282,394 | $170,752 | $111,642 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $276,857 | $167,404 | $109,453 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $268,647 | $162,440 | $106,207 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $263,380 | $159,255 | $104,125 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $253,155 | $153,072 | $100,083 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $249,353 | $150,773 | $98,580 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $215,000 | $129,500 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map