Estimated Value: $271,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Nimitz Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $296,008, approximately $194 per square foot. 330 Nimitz Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Bought by
Feathers Jackie W and Porter Leon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feathers Jackie W | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $249,800 | $91,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $918 | $249,800 | $91,000 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $661 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $631 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $647 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $611 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $565 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $523 | $38,200 | $9,600 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $515 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $515 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map