330 Noble St Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $45,228 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Noble St, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $126,807, approximately $110 per square foot. 330 Noble St is a home with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Stephens Harbert D and 71St Judicial District Court
Bought by
Townsend Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Stephens Harbert D and Stephens Lora E
Bought by
Harrison Central Appraisal District and County Of Harrison Texas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Stephen | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Central Appraisal District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $16,800 | $15,810 | $990 |
| 2024 | $282 | $16,800 | $15,810 | $990 |
| 2023 | $260 | $16,750 | $15,810 | $940 |
| 2022 | $436 | $24,030 | $15,810 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $484 | $22,880 | $15,810 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $484 | $22,880 | $15,810 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $494 | $22,880 | $15,810 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $493 | $22,880 | $15,810 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $494 | $22,880 | $15,810 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $484 | $22,430 | $15,810 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $325 | $22,600 | $15,810 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $331 | $22,790 | $15,810 | $6,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map