330 North St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $1,116,298 - $1,782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 North St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,434,075, approximately $794 per square foot. 330 North St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Young Marla and Strebel Fred
Bought by
Strebel Fred W and Young Marla R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strebel Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $169,538 | $62,141 | $107,397 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $166,215 | $60,923 | $105,292 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $162,957 | $59,729 | $103,228 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $159,762 | $58,558 | $101,204 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $156,630 | $57,410 | $99,220 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $155,025 | $56,822 | $98,203 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $151,986 | $55,708 | $96,278 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $149,007 | $54,616 | $94,391 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $146,087 | $53,546 | $92,541 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $143,224 | $52,497 | $90,727 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $141,074 | $51,709 | $89,365 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $138,312 | $50,697 | $87,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map