NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Pine Forest Rd Unit Lot 2 Ochlocknee, GA 31773

Estimated Value: $59,000 - $293,905

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Last sale price $259,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Private lakeside living! As you drive down the shady, tree-lined lane to this 12 acre mini farm, the troubles of the world begin to fade away. Drink your morning coffee on one of two back porches as your horses graze in the fenced pasture. A well built, wired stable with a tack and feed room will provide a fine home for your equine family members. An additional 10x24 utility building provides room for projects or additional storage. There is a double carport that will also stay with the property. Spacious and open, this meticulously kept and upgraded home features large living areas, a warm, well equipped kitchen and a cozy fireplace for cool country nights. Watch the sunset over the lake from the great big front porch. The owners invested many years creating this dream home, with an array of gorgeous flowers and magnificent trees overlooking the 9 acre pond. Screened from the sun, you can fish all day from the banks of this secluded and peaceful paradise! You can be sure this wonderful listing won't last long! Shown by appointment only! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Stanley

C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners Brokerage Phone: 2292367355 License #395306 Listed on: 11/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 12 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 12
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: From Cairo take Hwy 111 N approximately 8 miles. Turn on Pine Forest Rd/ next right after Pope Store Rd. Look for Avenues sign approximately 1/2 mile on right. Follow signs to second home. First home is not for sale. Follow directional signs to second home.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 2292367355
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wallpaper, Sheetrock Walls, Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2432
  • Window Features: Thermal Glass, Drapes, Blinds, Thermal Pane Windows
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Master Suite
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Master Bath, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Garden Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Countryside, Secluded, Other-See Remarks, Mature Plantings, Natural Landscaping, Grass

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Drive, 2 Car, Carport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 522720

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2021
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Camilla Anne
Bought by
Dobratz Rebecca M
Seller's Agent
Jason Stanley
C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Current Estimated Value
$195,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$64,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.37%
Original Mortgage
$203,398
Outstanding Balance
$186,433
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Joseph H
Bought by
Campbell David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Crump Emily R
Bought by
Campbell Joseph H and Campbell Camilla Anne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dobratz Rebecca M $259,900 --
Campbell David A $50,000 --
Campbell Joseph H $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dobratz Rebecca M $203,398
Closed Campbell Joseph H $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold $259,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $691 $28,280 $23,036 $5,244
2024 $693 $28,280 $23,036 $5,244
2023 $693 $22,528 $17,309 $5,219
2022 $1,332 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
2021 $1,336 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
2020 $1,341 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
2019 $1,341 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
2018 $1,259 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
2017 $1,198 $45,271 $17,309 $27,962
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 918040

APN: 00790003005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.