NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Pocatello Rd Middletown, NY 10940

Estimated Value: $574,000 - $930,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2021

Last sale price $678,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,567 / mo

513 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 76 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Private Lot
  • Lake Privileges
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2021

Looking for a weekend getaway or a place where you can enjoy the outdoors near Middletown, New York. Truly unique property with lots of land and lake frontage. This contemporary home sits on over 76 private acres with lake rights to Lake Pocatello. Great full time or vacation home or possible Air BNB. A sports enthusiast can enjoy an ATV ride on all of the open acreage. Fish or boat in the lake. The detached garage can easily accommodate so much outdoor equipment, landscaping, equipment,etc. This house was built ahead of its time with a passive solar system. The rear view of the house is almost all slider doors to maximize the sunlight. Imagine being on vacation every day because that is what living here is all about. Near shopping, highway and all the new hot tourist spots while being away from all of it. Minutes from Middletown and Goshen with complete privacy. On 3 separate tax map parcels so multiple home-sites are possible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Distelburger

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-928-8000 License #30DI0835053 Listed on: 08/13/2019

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Abbe Distelburger

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-928-8000 License #30DI0836524

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 76 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Heating system powered by passive solar
  • Lake Privileges

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 335200.064.000-0001-050.100/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,200

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

76 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Attribution Contact: 845-928-8000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEKWRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-928-8000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator,Woodburning Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2268
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 2268.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, T111
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Detached, 2 Car Detached

• Hot Water: Electric Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 76
  • Lot Dimensions: 76.0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3310560
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Parcel Number: 335200.064.000-0001-050.100/0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16200
  • Tax Map Number: 335200.064.000-0001-050.100/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Middletown High School
  • Middle School District: Middletown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2019
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$678,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.15%
Current Estimated Value
$767,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pocatello Llc $678,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $678,000 -0.1% $299 / Sq Ft
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $679,000 +0.1% $299 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Off Market $678,000 -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Price Changed $679,000 -8.9% $299 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Price Changed $745,000 -6.8% $328 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $799,000 -5.9% $352 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $849,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,677 $106,600 $59,200 $47,400
2024 $17,867 $106,600 $59,200 $47,400
2023 $17,867 $106,600 $59,200 $47,400
2022 $18,427 $106,600 $59,200 $47,400
2021 $19,507 $106,600 $59,200 $47,400
2020 $6,327 $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2019 $11,799 $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2018 $16,178 $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2017 $15,977 $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2016 $15,016 $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2015 -- $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
2014 -- $97,700 $59,200 $38,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY5017438

OneKey® MLS

APN: 335200-064-000-0001-050.100-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.