Estimated Value: $59,092 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Prospect Corner Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $125,023, approximately $108 per square foot. 330 Prospect Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Estes George M
Bought by
Estes Laura Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Laura Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $490 | $350 | $140 |
| 2024 | $143 | $430 | $290 | $140 |
| 2023 | $510 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2021 | $346 | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2020 | $346 | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2019 | $346 | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2018 | $346 | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,020 | $190 | $830 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,080 | $200 | $880 |
Source: Public Records