330 Ray Ave Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Ray Ave, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $157,943, approximately $153 per square foot. 330 Ray Ave is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Lincoln Isaac
Bought by
Lawless Anna Marie and Dewitt Mary Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawless Anna Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $27,230 | $4,560 | $22,670 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $27,230 | $4,560 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $982 | $27,230 | $4,560 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $982 | $21,640 | $3,820 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $988 | $21,640 | $3,820 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $988 | $21,640 | $3,820 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $849 | $17,180 | $3,820 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $862 | $17,180 | $3,820 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $855 | $17,180 | $3,820 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $834 | $16,500 | $4,540 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $835 | $16,500 | $4,540 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $832 | $16,500 | $4,540 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $17,690 | $4,540 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map