330 Red Rock Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,851 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Red Rock Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $561,213, approximately $169 per square foot. 330 Red Rock Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Jao Warren
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jao Warren P and Jao Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jao Warren P | $394,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jao Warren P | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,126 | $149,475 | $39,827 | $109,648 |
| 2023 | $12,667 | $135,040 | $35,981 | $99,059 |
| 2022 | $11,797 | $123,133 | $32,808 | $90,325 |
| 2021 | $11,451 | $115,120 | $30,673 | $84,447 |
| 2020 | $11,149 | $109,900 | $29,282 | $80,618 |
| 2019 | $10,845 | $104,687 | $27,893 | $76,794 |
| 2018 | $12,398 | $118,367 | $26,277 | $92,090 |
| 2017 | $11,979 | $111,899 | $24,841 | $87,058 |
| 2016 | $12,002 | $103,812 | $23,046 | $80,766 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,153 | $21,124 | $74,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,561 | $20,863 | $56,698 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,607 | $21,413 | $58,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map