330 River Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $297,251 - $387,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 River Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $336,063, approximately $198 per square foot. 330 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Gilbert George E and Gilbert Constance A
Bought by
Ames Jami K and Babnaw Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$96,380
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert George E and Gilbert Constance A
Bought by
Jami Ks Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Jami K | -- | None Available | |
| Jami Ks Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ames Jami K | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $115,900 | $21,240 | $94,660 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $115,900 | $21,240 | $94,660 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $115,900 | $21,240 | $94,660 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $115,900 | $21,240 | $94,660 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $115,900 | $21,240 | $94,660 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $72,580 | $21,240 | $51,340 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $72,580 | $21,240 | $51,340 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $72,580 | $21,240 | $51,340 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $72,580 | $21,240 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $72,580 | $21,240 | $51,340 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $72,240 | $21,240 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $72,240 | $21,240 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $72,240 | $21,240 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map