393 River Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $225,674 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 River Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $312,669, approximately $268 per square foot. 393 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $82,080 | $21,600 | $60,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map