483 River Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $335,766 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 River Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $376,192, approximately $301 per square foot. 483 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Gagnon Peter and Gagnon Serrene
Bought by
Stpierre Christopher S and Stpierre Annette T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,022
Outstanding Balance
$90,744
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$285,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stpierre Christopher S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stpierre Christopher S | $149,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2020 | $10,512 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2019 | $10,512 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2018 | $10,481 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
| 2013 | $3,088 | $116,780 | $24,900 | $91,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map