330 Riverside Dr Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,703,000 - $3,036,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Riverside Dr, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,874,574, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 330 Riverside Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Lacroix Christopher J
Bought by
330 Riverside Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Lacroix Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Long Yalonda M
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Long William R
Bought by
Long Yalonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Carsam Basalt Lp
Bought by
Long William R and Long Yalonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Smith G Stacy and Smith Ashley
Bought by
Carsam Basalt Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Turner Jude
Bought by
Smith G Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 330 Riverside Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lacroix Christopher J | $780,000 | Servicelink | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Long Yalonda M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Long William R | $1,382,250 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Carsam Basalt Lp | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Smith G Stacy | $600,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacroix Christopher J | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Yalonda M | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long William R | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith G Stacy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,084 | $187,500 | $123,750 | $63,750 |
| 2024 | $15,638 | $187,260 | $118,270 | $68,990 |
| 2023 | $15,638 | $187,260 | $118,270 | $68,990 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $114,410 | $45,180 | $69,230 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $117,700 | $46,480 | $71,220 |
| 2020 | $9,117 | $101,510 | $46,480 | $55,030 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $101,510 | $46,480 | $55,030 |
| 2018 | $10,057 | $109,110 | $43,200 | $65,910 |
| 2017 | $9,619 | $109,110 | $43,200 | $65,910 |
| 2016 | $8,950 | $100,020 | $31,840 | $68,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,020 | $31,840 | $68,180 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $67,300 | $23,080 | $44,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map