330 S 3rd St Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $195,614
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S 3rd St, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $195,614, approximately $119 per square foot. 330 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Torrey Ervin
Bought by
Frost Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Jennifer
Bought by
Campbell Torrey Ervin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Violene S and Campbell Jennifer
Bought by
Campbell Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Violene S
Bought by
Jackson Violene S and Campbell Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Jackson King David and Jackson Violene Singletary
Bought by
Jackson King David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Investments Llc | $940,000 | Patriot Title Services | |
| Campbell Torrey Ervin | -- | Attorney | |
| Campbell Jennifer | $20,900 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Violene S | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson King David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $116,332 | $21,344 | $94,988 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $115,067 | $21,344 | $93,723 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $112,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $102,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $92,901 | $6,732 | $86,169 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $88,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $80,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $73,066 | $3,168 | $69,898 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $71,313 | $3,168 | $68,145 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $70,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $63,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $58,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map