330 S 9th St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S 9th St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $403,965, approximately $269 per square foot. 330 S 9th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Kildow David P and Kildow Marla
Bought by
Czech Randall J and Kildow Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,915
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$341,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
H & T Development Llc
Bought by
Kildow David P and Kildow Construction Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czech Randall J | $200,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kildow David P | $38,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czech Randall J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $353,391 | $59,000 | $294,391 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $327,326 | $54,000 | $273,326 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $303,568 | $49,000 | $254,568 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $270,427 | $44,000 | $226,427 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $263,428 | $44,000 | $219,428 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $256,377 | $44,000 | $212,377 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $245,862 | $39,000 | $206,862 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $223,892 | $39,000 | $184,892 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $218,886 | $39,000 | $179,886 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $212,056 | $39,000 | $173,056 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $209,859 | $39,000 | $170,859 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $196,822 | $37,000 | $159,822 |
| 2012 | -- | $195,283 | $35,000 | $160,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map