Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeanie Bates
McVety Realty
(937) 214-2445
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $276,000
Tempting Traditional...Gracefully situated 2-story offers all the comforts of home boasting old world charm with modern updates.Welcoming covered porch opens to formal dining room with built-in hutch highlighted by picture window,large living rm plus cozy den.Entertainer's delight eat-in kitchen offers ample space boasting ample cabinet & counter space updated with oak cabinetry complimented by laminate wood flrs extending to oversized utility designed for function with built-in work centre & added storage and the updated full bath.Spacious 1st fl bed plus 3 adt'l 2nd fl beds boasting generous closet space.33x32 added garage offers workshop space, attic storage with electric and high ceilings with walk-out to fenced side yard,concrete apron for additional off-street parking & b-ball.2nd lot to rear provides plenty of playroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canan Seth D | $202,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Canan Dylan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canan Dylan W | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Chaney Tucker D | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Lyons Tracy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Lyons Tracy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Clark Patricia A | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canan Seth D | $184,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Canan Dylan | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canan Dylan W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Tucker D | $123,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $70,390 | $11,410 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $47,500 | $12,320 | $35,180 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $47,500 | $12,320 | $35,180 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $47,500 | $12,320 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $36,550 | $9,490 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $33,220 | $7,420 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $33,220 | $7,420 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $33,220 | $7,420 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $31,960 | $7,140 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $31,960 | $7,140 | $24,820 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $31,960 | $7,140 | $24,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeanie Bates
McVety Realty
(937) 214-2445
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 414389
APN: H19005570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.