330 SE 36th Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 SE 36th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $207,853, approximately $171 per square foot. 330 SE 36th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Martin Howard B
Bought by
Martin Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Martin Howard B
Bought by
Martin Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Wein Frances Martin
Bought by
Martin Howard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Carol M | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Howard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $151,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $137,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $124,479 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $113,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $149,954 | $85,536 | $64,418 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $120,654 | $39,917 | $80,737 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $103,452 | $24,948 | $78,504 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $77,292 | $24,948 | $52,344 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $71,240 | $21,384 | $49,856 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $70,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $67,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $63,382 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map