3420 SE 3rd St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,379 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $228,345, approximately $176 per square foot. 3420 SE 3rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Gagnon Eric F
Bought by
Gagnon Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Michelle D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $184,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $179,082 | $71,760 | $107,322 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $181,843 | $66,240 | $115,603 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $100,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $123,876 | $66,240 | $57,636 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $100,067 | $30,912 | $69,155 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $87,514 | $19,320 | $68,194 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $79,787 | $19,320 | $60,467 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $61,555 | $15,456 | $46,099 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $60,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $58,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $53,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map