3341 SE 4th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 SE 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $271,469, approximately $149 per square foot. 3341 SE 4th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Dawson Sherwin W and Dawson Janet T
Bought by
Hotaling Ann Therese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotaling Ann Therese | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $158,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $143,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $130,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $119,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $137,643 | $63,360 | $74,283 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $113,220 | $29,568 | $83,652 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $102,637 | $18,480 | $84,157 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $95,174 | $18,480 | $76,694 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $73,891 | $14,784 | $59,107 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $73,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $70,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $79,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map