330 Sidley Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $745,437 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Sidley Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $820,359, approximately $315 per square foot. 330 Sidley Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kathryn D. Markley El School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
| 2014 | $5,005 | $222,990 | $77,830 | $145,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map