330 Summitt Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $309,796 - $331,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Summitt Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $318,949, approximately $255 per square foot. 330 Summitt Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Fields Thomas E and Fields Andrea
Bought by
Riley Russell L and Amick Nikole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Outstanding Balance
$151,448
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Russell L | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Russell L | $170,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $173,530 | $8,250 | $165,280 |
| 2020 | $932 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $144,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $144,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $144,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $144,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $882 | $144,550 | $27,000 | $117,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $144,550 | $27,000 | $117,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map