Seller's Agent in 2012
Basil Malouf
EXP Realty, LLC.
(586) 260-5304
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $563,000
BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME LOCATED IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN SUWANEE. WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING CENTER, RESTAURANTS, AND CONCERTS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Pulak | $420,000 | -- | |
| Town Center Capital Investment | $310,000 | -- | |
| Santana Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Woods Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Santana Donna B | -- | -- | |
| Woods Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Woods Daniel J | $172,500 | -- | |
| Jennings Adam R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Blackmon Myron | $179,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Town Center Capital Investment | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Daniel J | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Adam R | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmon Myron | $143,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2012 11/15/12 | Sold | $172,500 | -13.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $201,840 | $30,000 | $171,840 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $196,080 | $29,600 | $166,480 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $178,360 | $29,600 | $148,760 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $166,280 | $29,600 | $136,680 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $130,280 | $19,640 | $110,640 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $122,360 | $18,240 | $104,120 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $107,000 | $24,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $107,000 | $24,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $98,520 | $24,000 | $74,520 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $83,560 | $18,400 | $65,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,560 | $18,400 | $65,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Basil Malouf
EXP Realty, LLC.
(586) 260-5304
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Donna Santana
Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.
(404) 422-0313
1 Total Sale
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5065909
APN: 7-212-166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.