330 Towpath Ln Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $679,835 - $763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Towpath Ln, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $721,959, approximately $263 per square foot. 330 Towpath Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Sold by
Gardiner Donna
Bought by
Cilley Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cilley Donald | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cilley Donald | $333,600 | |
| Closed | Cilley Donald | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Cilley Donald | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,467 | $351,960 | $100,380 | $251,580 |
| 2024 | $9,665 | $351,960 | $100,380 | $251,580 |
| 2023 | $9,156 | $260,920 | $100,410 | $160,510 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $260,920 | $100,410 | $160,510 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $260,920 | $100,410 | $160,510 |
| 2020 | $8,668 | $260,920 | $100,410 | $160,510 |
| 2019 | $8,668 | $260,920 | $100,410 | $160,510 |
| 2018 | $8,682 | $266,150 | $101,070 | $165,080 |
| 2017 | $8,501 | $266,150 | $101,070 | $165,080 |
| 2016 | $8,168 | $266,150 | $101,070 | $165,080 |
| 2015 | $8,168 | $266,150 | $101,070 | $165,080 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $266,150 | $101,070 | $165,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map