330 Trestle Tree Unit 22 San Marcos, TX 78666
Estimated payment $1,305/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Community Playground
- Open to Family Room
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Great opportunity for investors or first-time buyers! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo features brand-new carpet throughout and stylish luxury vinyl flooring on the main level. The kitchen has been updated with a new dishwasher and garbage disposal. The roof was replaced by the COA approximately one year ago, offering added peace of mind. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and include their own full en suite bathrooms. Seller is highly motivated—bring your offer!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Randall Morris & As Brokerage Phone: (512) 353-1776 License #0589615 Listed on: 09/11/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,516
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R143440
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure
- Blanco River Village Coa
- Blanco River Village No2 Condo Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -0.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -4.1% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $182,500 | -0.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $183,000 | -0.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -1.1% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -1.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -1.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | San Marcos Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $134,969 | FHA | |
| Closed | $7,000 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 592465
APN: R143440
- 340 Trestle Tree
- 254 Trestle Tree
- 246 Trestle Tree
- 234 Trestle Tree Unit 91
- 252 Newberry Trail
- 202 Trestle Tree
- 421 Shadowpoint
- 133 Rush Haven Unit E034
- 138 Rush Haven Unit F073
- 122 Rush Haven
- 122 Rush Haven Unit F093
- 116 Rush Haven Unit F101
- 2212 River Rd
- 3245 N Old Bastrop Hwy
- 127 Bogie Dr
- 1414 River Rd Unit 1416
- 1203 Uhland Rd Unit 17
- 1901 Pecan St
- 709 Uhland Rd
- 633 Uhland Rd
- 338 Trestle Tree Unit C
- 334 Trestle Tree Unit AB
- 305 Trestle Tree
- 335 Rachel St Unit Garage Apartment
- 335 Rachel St Unit Main House
- 335 Rachel St Unit Main Home
- 335 Rachel St
- 315 Rachel St Unit GARAGE APARTMENT
- 262 Trestle Tree
- 264 Trestle Tree Unit A
- 260 Trestle Tree Unit C