330 W 41st St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 W 41st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $89,257, approximately $56 per square foot. 330 W 41st St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Kollhoff Gerald M
Bought by
Kollhoff Gerald M and Kollhoff Clarice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Shrf Dennis A Rought Pr
Bought by
Kollhoff Gerald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollhoff Gerald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kollhoff Gerald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kollhoff Gerald M | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,577 | $18,350 | $2,490 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $951 | $18,350 | $2,490 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $810 | $13,690 | $1,930 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $817 | $13,690 | $1,930 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $829 | $13,690 | $1,930 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $464 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $424 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $212 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $436 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $425 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $415 | $6,940 | $1,930 | $5,010 |
| 2013 | $544 | $10,020 | $1,790 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map