330 Waters Rd Big Sandy, TN 38221
Estimated Value: $264,508 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Waters Rd, Big Sandy, TN 38221 and is currently estimated at $322,254, approximately $253 per square foot. 330 Waters Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Big Sandy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Draper Brenda R
Bought by
Draper Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Bought by
Robertson Brenda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Rainwaters B E
Bought by
Rainwater Bennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Bought by
Robertson Rainwaters B and Robertson Della %Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1956
Bought by
Rainwaters Rainwaters B and Rainwaters Della
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Brenda R | $50,800 | -- | |
| Rainwater Bennie | -- | -- | |
| Rainwater Bennie | -- | -- | |
| Rainwater Bennie | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Rainwaters B | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rainwaters Rainwaters B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $62,000 | $7,300 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $916 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $916 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $916 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $916 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $917 | $33,600 | $4,400 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $827 | $28,050 | $4,000 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $827 | $28,050 | $4,000 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | $639 | $21,675 | $4,000 | $17,675 |
| 2016 | $639 | $21,675 | $4,000 | $17,675 |
| 2015 | $648 | $21,675 | $4,000 | $17,675 |
| 2014 | $599 | $21,675 | $4,000 | $17,675 |
| 2013 | $599 | $20,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map