330 Westridge Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $347,694 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Westridge Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $367,674, approximately $224 per square foot. 330 Westridge Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Runge Kevin A and Runge Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hunter John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,830
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Cupan Thomas P and Cupan Hendrika F
Bought by
Runge Kevin A and Runge Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter John A | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Runge Kevin A | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records