Seller's Agent in 2015
Jen Steffen
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 981-0330
4 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $150,000
Wonderful home for a first time home buyer or investor. Large eat-in kitchen, spacious family room and formal dining. Huge oversized 2 stall garage behind the home with the driveway on quiet 22nd St. Beautiful fully fenced yard with many large trees and flowers! Solid house with many updates- just needs your cosmetic touches to make it a cozy and inviting home. Priced $3,000 under appraised value for a quick sale!
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelley Koopmann
Keller Williams Legacy Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Terril L | $85,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Terril L | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $85,500 | -1.7% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $135,900 | $36,600 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $119,100 | $33,800 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $119,100 | $33,800 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $111,700 | $28,200 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $104,300 | $26,700 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $90,600 | $22,500 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $88,100 | $22,500 | $65,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jen Steffen
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 981-0330
4 in this area
95 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shelley Koopmann
Keller Williams Legacy Group
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1504923
APN: 14332-84001-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.