3300 Alamos Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $648,057
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Alamos Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $641,514, approximately $257 per square foot. 3300 Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Marquez Troy
Bought by
Talley Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,516
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Shaw/Dewolf #1 Inc
Bought by
Alfaro Daniel and Alfaro Aubrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,792
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Brooke A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Talley Brooke A | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alfaro Daniel | $453,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Brooke A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Daniel | $362,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $494,950 | $113,781 | $381,169 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $475,732 | $109,363 | $366,369 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $466,405 | $107,219 | $359,186 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $457,261 | $105,117 | $352,144 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $452,574 | $104,040 | $348,534 |
| 2019 | $5,861 | $443,700 | $102,000 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $412,800 | $100,100 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $389,500 | $94,500 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $371,000 | $90,000 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $354,200 | $102,200 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $331,700 | $95,700 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map