3300 Berea Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,221
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Berea Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $110,221, approximately $76 per square foot. 3300 Berea Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Hill Florine
Bought by
Echols Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echols Mary B | $48,000 | Preferred Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Echols Mary B | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $23,320 | $9,400 | $13,920 |
| 2024 | $712 | $21,000 | $6,560 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $21,000 | $6,560 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $21,000 | $6,560 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $21,000 | $6,560 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $18,960 | $6,560 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $18,960 | $6,560 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $18,960 | $6,560 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $779 | $18,960 | $6,560 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $816 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map