3300 Cherrybrook Dr Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Cherrybrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $116,956, approximately $106 per square foot. 3300 Cherrybrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Whitehead Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,712
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$84,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Moore Donna M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc and Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Moore Donna M
Bought by
Moore Charles R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Thomas | $66,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $59,170 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Moore Charles R | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Thomas | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $9,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $9,020 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,810 | $1,070 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $354 | $6,810 | $1,070 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $354 | $6,810 | $1,070 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $388 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $402 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map