3328 Cherrybrook Dr Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 Cherrybrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $156,820, approximately $127 per square foot. 3328 Cherrybrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Cobb Fhonise and Estate Of Sandra Cobb
Bought by
Gamble Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,769
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Sabrina | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Sabrina | $75,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $12,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $691 | $12,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $507 | $9,380 | $1,360 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $507 | $9,380 | $1,360 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $507 | $9,380 | $1,360 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $507 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $578 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map