3300 Chestnut St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Chestnut St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $207,335, approximately $238 per square foot. 3300 Chestnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Noll Mary R
Bought by
Noll Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Kathryn M | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $953 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | $953 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $953 | $73,300 | $29,400 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map