3300 Clearview Ave Moraine, OH 45439
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Clearview Ave, Moraine, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $120,925, approximately $133 per square foot. 3300 Clearview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $36,090 | $9,590 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $36,090 | $9,590 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $36,090 | $9,590 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $22,540 | $6,000 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $22,540 | $6,000 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $22,540 | $6,000 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $21,610 | $6,000 | $15,610 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $21,610 | $6,000 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $21,610 | $6,000 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $18,940 | $6,000 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $18,940 | $6,000 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $18,940 | $6,000 | $12,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,000 | $6,920 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map