3321 Clearview Ave Moraine, OH 45439
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Clearview Ave, Moraine, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $168,533, approximately $99 per square foot. 3321 Clearview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Quillen Herman R and Quillen Wilma J
Bought by
Quillen Wilma J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quillen Wilma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $34,790 | $8,600 | $26,190 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $34,790 | $8,600 | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $34,790 | $8,600 | $26,190 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $21,730 | $5,380 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $21,730 | $5,380 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $21,730 | $5,380 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $21,290 | $5,380 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $21,290 | $5,380 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $21,290 | $5,380 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $886 | $18,660 | $5,380 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $820 | $18,660 | $5,380 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | $820 | $18,660 | $5,380 | $13,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,910 | $6,180 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map