3300 E Dobson Place Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,509 - $1,400,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 E Dobson Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,275,377, approximately $326 per square foot. 3300 E Dobson Place is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Fendrick Alan Mark and Martin Jenifer J
Bought by
Fendrick Alan Mark and Martin Jenifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Mcguckin Thomas E and Mcguckin Beverley M
Bought by
Fendrick A Mark and Martin Jenifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Dana B and Hering Susan M
Bought by
Mcguckin Thomas E and Mcguckin Beverley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Baker David E and Pacifico Marlis S
Bought by
Johnson Dana B and Hering Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendrick Alan Mark | -- | None Available | |