3301 E Dobson Place Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Dobson Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $1,039,499, approximately $320 per square foot. 3301 E Dobson Place is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Wu C F Jeff and J Susan Chang S
Bought by
Megginson Robert E and Megginson Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megginson Robert E | $629,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Megginson Robert E | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Megginson Robert E | $169,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History