3300 Fitzpatrick Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Fitzpatrick Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $310,935, approximately $319 per square foot. 3300 Fitzpatrick Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Timmons Brian
Bought by
Fridley Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,474
Outstanding Balance
$221,223
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Timmons Brian and Timmons Crystal
Bought by
Timmons Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Allen Ryan C
Bought by
Timmons Brian and Timmons Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,810
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Tibbetts Patricia A and Tibbetts Eric S
Bought by
Allen Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,207
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridley Benjamin J | -- | First American Title | |
| Timmons Brian | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Timmons Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Ryan C | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fridley Benjamin J | $247,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmons Brian | $206,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmons Brian | $185,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ryan C | $155,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $18,998 | $3,947 | $15,051 |
| 2024 | $17 | $24,356 | $5,060 | $19,296 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $24,041 | $5,060 | $18,981 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $20,159 | $4,015 | $16,144 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $17,526 | $4,015 | $13,511 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $16,813 | $4,015 | $12,798 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $17,686 | $4,015 | $13,671 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $17,041 | $4,015 | $13,026 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $16,060 | $3,230 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $17,508 | $3,230 | $14,278 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,413 | $3,230 | $13,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,151 | $3,230 | $12,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map