3300 Lamarque Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Lamarque Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $551,243, approximately $179 per square foot. 3300 Lamarque Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Friedman Louis E and Friedman Karen R
Bought by
Friedman Karen R and Friedman Louis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Karen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $154,774 | $20,524 | $134,250 |
| 2024 | $9,054 | $154,774 | $20,524 | $134,250 |
| 2023 | $9,257 | $154,774 | $20,524 | $134,250 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $109,928 | $16,569 | $93,359 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $109,928 | $16,569 | $93,359 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $109,928 | $16,569 | $93,359 |
| 2019 | $7,325 | $97,280 | $14,662 | $82,618 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $97,280 | $14,662 | $82,618 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $97,280 | $14,662 | $82,618 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $93,440 | $14,760 | $78,680 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $93,440 | $14,760 | $78,680 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $93,440 | $14,760 | $78,680 |
| 2013 | $6,515 | $93,440 | $14,760 | $78,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map