NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $963,379

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,529 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2018

Last sale price $605,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,230 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Blacklick Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2018

Gorgeous home hidden amongst the trees!!
Bright & open describes this entertainer's dream home from the minute you walk in the front door. Lots of windows provide natural light. Beautiful hardwood floors & new carpet. Huge kitchen with tons of cabinets, granite counters, center island & large eating area. First floor master has large walk-in closet, doors to the deck & large sunroom or sitting area. There are 3 additional large bedrooms upstairs. The basement has 700 SF finished with a rec room w/wood burning fireplace & full bath. Off the deck is a large in ground pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mara Ackermann

RE/MAX Consultant Group License #2002013078 Listed on: 07/05/2018

RE/MAX Consultant Group

Co-Listed By

Marty Ackermann

RE/MAX Consultant Group License #2001012330

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Garden Bath

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-000819

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,532

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Stream On Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 04960
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-855-2822
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-855-2822
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: One Acre
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 169.99
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Pool Features Inground Pool: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 170-000819
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14532.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2018
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Weisenstein Terry P and Weisenstein Christina J
List Price
$624,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.04%
Current Estimated Value
$906,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2017
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Daneman Bryan and Sara Jane Daneman Trust
Bought by
Weisentsder Christina J and Weisentsder Terry P
Seller's Agent
Bob Kutschbach
Carleton Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Steve Smith
Keller Williams Consultants
List Price
$634,900
Sold Price
$634,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Daneman Sara J
Bought by
Daneman Sara Jane and The Sara Jane Daneman Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
Bought by
Daneman Sara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Jill Mari $605,000 Esquire Title Services Inc
Weisentsder Christina J $634,900 Talon Title Agency Llc
Daneman Sara Jane -- None Available
Daneman Sara J $65,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $634,900 -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Sold $605,000 -3.0% $171 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $624,000 -1.7% $177 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $634,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $634,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,759 $294,070 $35,000 $259,070
2024 $16,759 $294,070 $35,000 $259,070
2023 $16,534 $294,070 $35,000 $259,070
2022 $19,557 $272,440 $31,500 $240,940
2021 $18,995 $272,440 $31,500 $240,940
2020 $18,869 $272,440 $31,500 $240,940
2019 $15,777 $226,170 $26,250 $199,920
2018 $7,871 $226,910 $26,250 $200,660
2017 $13,555 $226,910 $26,250 $200,660
2016 $12,578 $178,640 $20,580 $158,060
2015 $6,303 $178,640 $20,580 $158,060
2014 $12,124 $178,640 $20,580 $158,060
2013 $5,901 $178,640 $20,580 $158,060

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218024436

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 170-000819

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.