3252 Mann Rd Blacklick, OH 43004
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,218,149
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,247
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Mann Rd, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $1,117,537, approximately $212 per square foot. 3252 Mann Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgae Corp
Bought by
Dezalovski Ran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dezalovski Ran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezalovski Ran | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Dezalovski Ran | $31,500 | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,715 | $398,340 | $48,930 | $349,410 |
| 2024 | $22,715 | $398,340 | $48,930 | $349,410 |
| 2023 | $22,411 | $398,335 | $48,930 | $349,405 |
| 2022 | $24,103 | $335,550 | $43,510 | $292,040 |
| 2021 | $23,412 | $335,550 | $43,510 | $292,040 |
| 2020 | $23,256 | $335,550 | $43,510 | $292,040 |
| 2019 | $19,522 | $279,620 | $36,260 | $243,360 |
| 2018 | $9,707 | $279,620 | $36,260 | $243,360 |
| 2017 | $18,360 | $279,620 | $36,260 | $243,360 |
| 2016 | $16,537 | $229,050 | $26,640 | $202,410 |
| 2015 | $8,286 | $229,050 | $26,640 | $202,410 |
| 2014 | $15,956 | $229,050 | $26,640 | $202,410 |
| 2013 | $7,782 | $229,040 | $26,635 | $202,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map