3300 Mary Ln Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Mary Ln, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $476,054, approximately $483 per square foot. 3300 Mary Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Alesci Randall N and Alesci Catherine J
Bought by
Alesci Randall N and Alesci Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alesci Randall N | -- | None Available | |
| Alesci Randall N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $195,192 | $58,554 | $136,638 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $187,614 | $56,281 | $131,333 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $183,936 | $55,178 | $128,758 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $180,331 | $54,097 | $126,234 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $178,483 | $53,543 | $124,940 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $174,985 | $52,494 | $122,491 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $171,555 | $51,465 | $120,090 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $168,192 | $50,456 | $117,736 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $164,895 | $49,467 | $115,428 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $162,419 | $48,724 | $113,695 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $159,238 | $47,770 | $111,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map