3300 N Foster St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 N Foster St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $344,938, approximately $238 per square foot. 3300 N Foster St is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Whitehead Justin L
Bought by
Parr Chance and Parr Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Shirk Marvin N and Shirk Darlene M
Bought by
Whitehead Justin L and Whitehead Michelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Chance | $277,000 | -- | |
| Whitehead Justin L | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $208,132 | $60,000 | $148,132 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $208,132 | $60,000 | $148,132 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $264,456 | $44,000 | $220,456 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $226,700 | $35,000 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $206,160 | $35,000 | $171,160 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $206,160 | $35,000 | $171,160 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $174,915 | $35,000 | $139,915 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $164,675 | $35,000 | $129,675 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $150,780 | $35,000 | $115,780 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $150,780 | $0 | $150,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map