3300 Rosehedge Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,105 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Rosehedge Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,248,026, approximately $687 per square foot. 3300 Rosehedge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hermosa Drive Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Herron Virginia O
Bought by
Herron Virginia O and The Virginia O Herron Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Virginia O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $100,682 | $33,067 | $67,615 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $98,708 | $32,418 | $66,290 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $96,773 | $31,782 | $64,991 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $94,876 | $31,159 | $63,717 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $93,016 | $30,548 | $62,468 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $92,063 | $30,235 | $61,828 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $90,258 | $29,642 | $60,616 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $88,489 | $29,061 | $59,428 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $86,754 | $28,491 | $58,263 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $85,053 | $27,932 | $57,121 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $83,776 | $27,513 | $56,263 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $82,135 | $26,974 | $55,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map