3300 Sharp Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Sharp Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $232,764, approximately $175 per square foot. 3300 Sharp Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1986
Bought by
Sharp John S and Sharp Susie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172,729 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $59,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $60,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $59,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,568 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map