3300 Summer Ln Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $468,000
0.15
Acres
$2,904,632
Price per Acre
6,508
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
As of April 2017Corner Lot, nice level lot, good neighborhood. Buyer is advised to contact city, for all costs of hook-up fees to utilities per city requirements. Seller is a licensed real estate agent
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 6,508 Sq Ft Lot
Closed on
Jun 17, 2018
Sold by
Gomez Fernando and Gomez Fernando
Bought by
Carbajal Alejandro and Carbajal Alejandro D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Diana Carbajal
Bought by
Carbajal Alejandro D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Gomez Maria
Bought by
Gomez Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Alejandro | $240,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Carbajal Alejandro D | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Gomez Fernando | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gomez Fernando | $75,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbajal Alejandro | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.1% | -- |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $267,720 | $85,893 | $181,827 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $257,325 | $82,558 | $174,767 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $252,281 | $80,940 | $171,341 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $247,335 | $79,353 | $167,982 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $244,800 | $78,540 | $166,260 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $240,000 | $77,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $941 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $15,537 | $15,537 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $15,233 | $15,233 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $15,005 | $15,005 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $14,712 | $14,712 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217602228
APN: 009-520-010