$525,000

Estimated payment $3,165/month

Total Views 5,834
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Settle into this pristine custom Berry Home on a tree lined street. Located two blocks from Lions Town & Country Park, this five-bedroom, three-bathroom home offers two primary suites, ideal for guests and family. Surrounded by mature landscaping this property contains a varietal of fruit and mature trees, plants, flowers and succulents in both the front and rear of property. There is potential for RV or Boat parking with wide lot. The entire home has tasteful laminate flooring and neutral paint scheme, keeping everything light and airy throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. A brand-new roof was installed in May of 2025, a new HVAC unit was installed in 2022, and water heater replaced in 2020. Enjoy a spacious family and living room offering ideal space for hosting and leisurely activities. A brick fireplace will be the center of your cold winters, providing supplemental heat with a cozy fire. The rear patio has high end security screens installed on each access door, along with a north facing patio keeping you out of brutal summer heats. Each primary suite offers private bath and shower allowing you comfortable living situations with live-in family or guests. If you are looking for a turnkey, move-in ready home, this is it. Call your Realtor today for a preview.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dishwasher
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01NRST01
  • Directions: Mainberry, head west on W. 3rd Street
  • PictureCountPublic: 41
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:42:02.375Z
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,385 $377,766 $32,472 $345,294
2023 $4,385 $363,099 $31,212 $331,887
2022 $4,098 $355,980 $30,600 $325,380
2021 $4,021 $349,000 $30,000 $319,000
2020 $1,751 $153,218 $31,045 $122,173
2019 $1,737 $150,215 $30,437 $119,778
2018 $1,602 $147,271 $29,841 $117,430
2017 $1,582 $144,384 $29,256 $115,128
2016 $1,541 $141,554 $28,683 $112,871
2015 $1,504 $139,429 $28,253 $111,176
2014 $1,403 $136,699 $27,700 $108,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $525,000 +50.4% $220 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $349,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $349,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $349,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $349,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,001 New Conventional
Closed $276,001 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226600139

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 009-250-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.